This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2020, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Ahmad, Ayishah | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | All-rounder | ||
2 | Ahmad, Ayishah | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
3 | Ahmad, Ayishah | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English Advanced | DA | |
4 | Ahmad, Ayishah | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English Extension 1 | DA | |
5 | Ahmad, Ayishah | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Latin Continuers | DA | |
6 | Ahmad, Ayishah | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Latin Extension | DA | |
7 | Ahmad, Ayishah | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
8 | Athauda, Siluni | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English Advanced | DA | |
9 | Athauda, Siluni | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English Extension 1 | DA | |
10 | Athauda, Siluni | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Latin Extension | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Athauda, Siluni | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
12 | Athauda, Siluni | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
13 | Baker, Gabrielle | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English Advanced | DA | |
14 | Baker, Gabrielle | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
15 | Baker, Gabrielle | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
16 | Betke, Giulia | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Italian Beginners | DA | |
17 | Betke, Giulia | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Latin Continuers | DA | |
18 | Betke, Giulia | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Latin Extension | DA | |
19 | Betke, Giulia | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
20 | Betke, Giulia | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
21 | Cai, Manna | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Biology | DA | |
22 | Cai, Manna | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
23 | Cai, Manna | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24 | Cai, Manna | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Textiles and Design | DA | |
25 | Cao, Kathy | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | All-rounder | ||
26 | Cao, Kathy | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
27 | Cao, Kathy | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English Advanced | DA | |
28 | Cao, Kathy | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
29 | Cao, Kathy | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
30 | Cao, Kathy | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Physics | DA | |
31 | Chain, Katelyn Li-Min | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
32 | Chan, Adelyn Yee Ting | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Biology | DA | |
33 | Chan, Adelyn Yee Ting | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
34 | Chan, Adelyn Yee Ting | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
35 | Chan, Adelyn Yee Ting | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
36 | Chan, Grace | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English Advanced | DA | |
37 | Chan, Grace | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
38 | Chan, Grace | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Visual Arts | DA | |
39 | Chang, Amanda | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Latin Extension | DA | |
40 | Chang, Amanda | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
41 | Chang, Amanda | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
42 | Chang, Emma | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
43 | Chang, Emma | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
44 | Chang, Emma | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Music 2 | DA | |
45 | Chang, Emma | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Music Extension | DA | |
46 | Chen, Angela | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
47 | Chen, Angela | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English Advanced | DA | |
48 | Chen, Angela | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English Extension 1 | DA | |
49 | Chen, Angela | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
50 | Chen, Angela | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA |